Gender
Male
Born
Feb 19, 1901
Montclair, New Jersey, USA
Died
Sep 26, 1989
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Performer
Also Known As
William Post, Jr.
Richard III (Dec 09, 1953 - Dec 20, 1953)
  • Performer: William Post [Lord Hastings]
PlayHistoryRevival
Love Goes to Press (Jan 01, 1947 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: William Post [Joe Rogers]
PlayComedyOriginal
Calico Wedding (Mar 07, 1945 - Mar 10, 1945)
  • Performer: William Post [Captain George Gaylord]
PlayComedyOriginal
My Sister Eileen (Dec 26, 1940 - Jan 16, 1943)
  • Performer: William Post, Jr. [Robert Baker]
PlayComedyOriginal
Boyd's Daughter (Oct 11, 1940 - Oct 12, 1940)
  • Performer: William Post, Jr. [John Haslett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Madame Capet (Oct 25, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Performer: William Post [Count Axel de Fersen]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Apr 14, 1938 - Apr 16, 1938)
  • Performer: William Post, Jr. [Master Fenton]
PlayComedyRevival
Many Mansions (Oct 27, 1937 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: William Post [Dr. Charles Hammond]
PlayDramaOriginal
King Richard II (Feb 05, 1937 - Jun 1937)
  • Performer: William Post, Jr. [Thomas Mowbray]
PlayHistoryRevival
Three Wise Fools (Mar 01, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: William Post, Jr. [Gordon Schuyler]
PlayComedyRevival
A Touch of Brimstone (Sep 22, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: William Post [Tommy Kimball]
PlayOriginal
The Eldest (Feb 11, 1935 - Mar 02, 1935)
  • Performer: William Post [John Sales]
PlayComedyOriginal
Strangers at Home (Sep 14, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Performer: William Post, Jr. [Tom Gibbs]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ah, Wilderness! (Oct 02, 1933 - Jun 1934)
  • Performer: William Post, Jr. [Arthur Miller]
PlayComedyOriginal
When the Bough Breaks (Feb 16, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: William Post [Richard Warren]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Glass of Water (Mar 05, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: William Post [Lord Harley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Seventh Heaven (Oct 30, 1922 - Jul 1924)
  • Performer: William Post [Pere Chevillon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Thank You (Oct 03, 1921 - May 1922)
  • Performer: William Post [Dr. Andrew Cobb]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Post and
are credited together
are credited together