Gender
Male
Born
Oct 02, 1917
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Jun 08, 1994
Paris, FRANCE
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. William Marshall
Relations
Husband of
Ginger Rogers (1961 - 1971) divorced
Lost in the Stars (Oct 30, 1949 - Jul 01, 1950)
  • Understudy: William Marshall [Stephen Kumalo, John Kumalo]
MusicalTragedyOriginal
A Long Way From Home (Feb 08, 1948 - Feb 15, 1948)
  • Performer: William Marshall [Sad-Act]
PlayOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. William Marshall [Major Burke]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Marshall and
are credited together
are credited together