Gender
Male
Born
Aug 04, 1889
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jun 24, 1984
New York, New York, USA
Director Producer Performer
Also Known As
William J. Keighley
Relations
Husband of
Genevieve Tobin
Penny Arcade (Mar 10, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Produced by William Keighley
  • Directed by William Keighley
PlayDramaOriginal
Town Boy (Oct 04, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Directed by William Keighley
PlayComedyOriginal
The Perfect Alibi (Nov 27, 1928 - Jul 1929)
  • Produced by William Keighley
  • Assistant Directed by William Keighley
PlayComedyOriginal
The Unknown Warrior (Oct 29, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Assistant Directed by William Keighley
PlayDramaOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Dec 27, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: William Keighley [Paris]
PlayTragedyRevival
Listening In (Dec 04, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: William Keighley [William Archer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Just Suppose (Nov 01, 1920 - Jan 1921)
  • Performer: William J. Keighley [Montgomery Warren]
PlayComedyOriginal
King Richard III (Mar 06, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Performer: William J. Keighley [Sir William Brackenbury, Lord Rivers]
PlayHistoryRevival
Inside the Lines (Feb 09, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: William Keighley
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Keighley and
are credited together
are credited together