Gender
Male
Born
circa 1881
Died
Mar 04, 1950
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
William McKenna
The Road to Mandalay (Mar 01, 1916 - Mar 18, 1916)
  • Lyrics by William McKenna
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Jolly Bachelors (Jan 06, 1910 - May 28, 1910)
  • Additional lyrics by William McKenna
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Busy Izzy's Boodle (Apr 06, 1908 - Apr 13, 1908)
  • Music by William J McKenna
  • Lyrics by William J McKenna
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William J McKenna and
are credited together
are credited together