Gender
Male
Born
Jun 08, 1845
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died
May 03, 1930
Pikesville, Maryland, USA
Performer
Also Known As
W. J. Ferguson
The Little Whopper (Oct 13, 1919 - Apr 03, 1920)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson [Oliver Butts]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Over the 'Phone (Sep 12, 1917 - Sep 1917)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson [The Artist's Man Servant]
PlayOriginal
Treasure Island (Dec 01, 1915 - Apr 1916)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson [George Merry]
PlayOriginal
Madam President (Sep 15, 1913 - Jan 1914)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson
PlayOriginal
The Purple Road (Apr 07, 1913 - Aug 02, 1913)
  • Performer: William J. Ferguson [Fouche]
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
The Deep Purple (Jan 09, 1911 - May 1911)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson ["Pop" Clark]
PlayOriginal
Is Matrimony a Failure? (Aug 24, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson [Hugh Wheeler]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Prima Donna (Nov 30, 1908 - Jan 30, 1909)
  • Starring: W. J. Ferguson [Monsieur Beaurivage]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Toymaker of Nuremberg (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 1907)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson
PlayOriginal
The Movers (Sep 03, 1907 - Sep 1907)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson
PlayDramaOriginal
The Walls of Jericho (Sep 25, 1905 - Feb 1906)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson [The Marquis of Steventon]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Case of Frenzied Finance (Apr 03, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: William J. Ferguson [J. W. Johnson ]
PlayComedyOriginal
Friquet (Jan 31, 1905 - Feb 1905)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson
PlayDramaOriginal
The Secret of Polichinelle (Jan 19, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Brixton Burglary (May 20, 1901 - Jul 08, 1901)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson
PlayFarceOriginal
The Sprightly Romance of Marsac (Dec 03, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Performer: William J. Ferguson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Girl from Maxim's (Aug 29, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson
PlayFarceOriginal
The Turtle (Sep 03, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson
PlayFarceOriginal
The Tarrytown Widow (May 09, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson [Benjamin Bascom]
PlayFarceOriginal
A Bachelor's Honeymoon (Sep 06, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson [Stephen Howston]
PlayFarceOriginal
Anselma (Sep 07, 1885 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. J. Ferguson [Basil]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William J. Ferguson and
are credited together
are credited together