Gender
Male
Born
Sep 19, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jun 29, 1997
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bill Hickey
Comments
Taught at HB (Herbert Berghof) Studio
Arsenic and Old Lace (Jun 26, 1986 - Jan 03, 1987)
  • Starring: William Hickey [Dr. Einstein]
PlayComedyRevival
Thieves (Apr 07, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Performer: William Hickey
    • Johnny MacDonald -
    • Street Man - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Mourning Becomes Electra (Nov 15, 1972 - Dec 31, 1972)
  • Performer: William Hickey [Seth Beckwith]
PlayDramaRevival
Happy Birthday, Wanda June (Dec 22, 1970 - Mar 14, 1971)
  • Performer: William Hickey [Looseleaf Harper]
PlayOriginal
Step on a Crack (Oct 17, 1962 - Oct 17, 1962)
  • Performer: William Hickey [Bagdad]
PlayOriginal
Moonbirds (Oct 09, 1959 - Oct 10, 1959)
  • Performer: William Hickey [Etienne Perisson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Make a Million (Oct 23, 1958 - Jul 18, 1959)
  • Performer: Bill Hickey [Bernie Leeds]
PlayMiscellaneousOriginal
The Body Beautiful (Jan 23, 1958 - Mar 15, 1958)
  • Performer: William Hickey [Albert]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Lonelyhearts (Oct 03, 1957 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Performer: William Hickey [Goldsmith]
PlayOriginal
Tovarich (May 14, 1952 - May 25, 1952)
  • Performer: William Hickey [Concierge]
PlayComedy Play with musicRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Hickey and
are credited together
are credited together