Gender
Male
Born
Jul 29, 1892
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Mar 05, 1984
Palm Springs, California, USA
Producer Performer
Also Known As
William Powell
Relations
Husband of
Carole Lombard (? - ?)
  • CREDITS
    Revolt (Oct 31, 1928 - Nov 1928)
    • Produced by William Powell
    PlayOriginal
    The Woman Who Laughed (Aug 16, 1922 - Aug 1922)
    • Performer: William H. Powell [John Neilson]
    PlayOriginal
    Bavu (Feb 25, 1922 - Mar 1922)
    • Performer: William H. Powell [Michka]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    Spanish Love (Aug 17, 1920 - May 07, 1921)
    • Performer: William H. Powell [Javier]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The King (Nov 20, 1917 - Mar 1918)
    • Performer: William H. Powell
    PlayOriginal
Revolt (Oct 31, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Produced by William Powell
PlayOriginal
The Woman Who Laughed (Aug 16, 1922 - Aug 1922)
  • Performer: William H. Powell [John Neilson]
PlayOriginal
Bavu (Feb 25, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: William H. Powell [Michka]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Spanish Love (Aug 17, 1920 - May 07, 1921)
  • Performer: William H. Powell [Javier]
PlayDramaOriginal
The King (Nov 20, 1917 - Mar 1918)
  • Performer: William H. Powell
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William H. Powell and
are credited together
are credited together