Gender
Male
Born
Feb 10, 1936
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Composer Writer Arranger Musician
Also Known As
Billy Goldenberg
Bea Arthur on Broadway (Feb 17, 2002 - Apr 14, 2002)
  • Conceived by Billy Goldenberg
  • Pianist: Billy Goldenberg
SpecialComedySoloOriginal
Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
  • Music by Billy Goldenberg
MusicalOriginal
An Evening With Diana Ross (Jun 14, 1976 - Jul 03, 1976)
  • Special material by Billy Goldenberg
SpecialConcertOriginal
Henry, Sweet Henry (Oct 23, 1967 - Dec 31, 1967)
  • Dance arrangements by William Goldenberg
MusicalOriginal
High Spirits (Apr 07, 1964 - Feb 27, 1965)
  • Dance music by William Goldenberg
MusicalComedyOriginal
110 in the Shade (Oct 24, 1963 - Aug 08, 1964)
  • Dance arrangements by William Goldenberg
MusicalOriginal
Let It Ride! (Oct 12, 1961 - Dec 09, 1961)
  • Dance arrangements by Billy Goldenberg
MusicalComedyOriginal
An Evening With Mike Nichols and Elaine May (Oct 08, 1960 - Jul 01, 1961)
  • Incidental music by William Goldenberg
  • Piano: William Goldenberg
SpecialComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Goldenberg and
are credited together
are credited together