facebook youtube twitter Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database
The Broadway League

Official Broadway League sites:

Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

William Glover

Also known as: Bill Glover
David Glover

Was billed as David Glover because there was another William Glover in Actors' Equity when he joined (no two actors can use the same name). When William Glover (I) died in Feb 1970, he was able to use his real name.

ProductionsDate of Productions
Cyrano de Bergerac
[Play, Drama, Revival]
  • Performer: David Glover [A Marquis]
Oct 16, 1984 - Jan 19, 1985
Private Lives
[Play, Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Revival]
  • Performer: David Glover [Victor Prynne]
  • Performer: William Glover
        Victor Prynne - Replacement
Dec 04, 1969 - May 30, 1970
Trumpets of the Lord
[Musical, Original]
  • Performer: Bill Glover [Male Voice]
Apr 29, 1969 - May 03, 1969
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Bill Glover [Aircraftman Parsons]
Dec 26, 1961 - May 12, 1962
Finian's Rainbow
[Musical, Comedy, Revival]
  • Performer: Bill Glover [2nd Passion Pilgrim Gospeleer, Singer]
May 23, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960
Too Late the Phalarope
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Bill Glover [Native]
Oct 11, 1956 - Nov 10, 1956
Find out where William Glover and are credited together