Gender
Male
Born
1861
Died
Mar 02, 1931
Astoria, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
William Frederick
William Fredericks
Babbling Brookes (Feb 25, 1927 - Feb 27, 1927)
  • Performer: William Frederick [Chief of the Shinnecocks]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sam Abramovitch (Jan 18, 1927 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: William Frederic [First Policeman, Dixon]
PlayOriginal
The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: William Frederic [Bud Hardy]
PlayDramaRevival
Democracy's King (Feb 19, 1918 - Mar 1918)
  • Performer: William Frederic
PlayOriginal
The Master (Feb 19, 1918 - Mar 1918)
  • Performer: William Frederic
PlayRevival
The Master (Dec 05, 1916 - Jan 1917)
  • Performer: William Frederic
PlayOriginal
Who's Who? (Sep 11, 1913 - Oct 1913)
  • Performer: William Frederic
PlayOriginal
The Hundredth Man (Feb 08, 1913 - Feb 08, 1913)
  • Performer: William Fredericks
PlayOriginal
The Stranger (Dec 21, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: William Frederic
PlayMelodramaRevival
Naughty Marietta (Nov 07, 1910 - Mar 04, 1911)
  • Performer: William Frederick [Lieut. Governor Grandet]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Squaw Man (Oct 23, 1905 - Apr 01, 1906)
  • Performer: William Frederick
PlayDramaOriginal
The Shepherd King (Apr 05, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: William Frederic
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Uncle Tom's Cabin (Apr 04, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: William Fredericks
PlayPlay with musicRevival
Ben Hur (Nov 29, 1899 - May 1900)
  • Performer: William Frederic [Metellus]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Frederic and
are credited together
are credited together