Gender
Male
Born
Mar 09, 1922
Loganville, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Mar 17, 2014
Riverhead, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bill Diehl
Relations
Husband of
Joan Diehl
My Fair Lady (Mar 15, 1956 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Performer: Bill Diehl
    • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
    • Third Cockney - Replacement
    • Bartender - Replacement
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Performer: William Diehl [Policeman, Singer]
  • Understudy: William Diehl
    • Robert Lemanteur - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Understudy: William Diehl
    • Lt. Joseph Cable, U.S.M.C. - Replacement
  • Performer: William Diehl
    • Seaman Gustl Schulz - Additional
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Diehl and
are credited together
are credited together