Gender
Male
Born
circa 1931
Died
Nov 08, 2018
Austin, Texas, USA
General Manager Manager
Also Known As
Bill Craver
Love Is a Time of Day (Dec 22, 1969 - Dec 27, 1969)
  • General Manager: William Craver
PlayComedyOriginal
Plaza Suite (Feb 14, 1968 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Company Manager: William Craver
PlayComedyOriginal
There's a Girl in My Soup (Oct 18, 1967 - Jul 27, 1968)
  • Company Manager: William Craver
PlayComedyOriginal
The Star-Spangled Girl (Dec 21, 1966 - Aug 05, 1967)
  • Company Manager: William Craver
PlayComedyOriginal
The Odd Couple (Mar 10, 1965 - Jul 02, 1967)
  • Company Manager: William Craver
PlayComedyOriginal
Barefoot in the Park (Oct 23, 1963 - Jun 25, 1967)
  • Company Manager: William Craver
PlayComedyOriginal
Harold (Nov 29, 1962 - Dec 15, 1962)
  • Company Manager: William Craver
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Tony Honor for Excellence in Theatre

2013 | Recipient
William Craver

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Craver and
are credited together
are credited together