Gender
Male
Born
1871
Irvington, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
W. W. Black
William Wallace Black
Company's Coming (Apr 20, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: William Black [Mr. Patterson]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Deacon and the Lady (Oct 04, 1910 - Oct 15, 1910)
  • Performer: W. W. Black [Jim Gruff]
MusicalOriginal
Little Nemo (Oct 20, 1908 - Jan 23, 1909)
  • Starring: W. W. Black [Morpheus]
MusicalComedyOriginal
His Honor the Mayor (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 07, 1907)
  • Performer: William Black ["Reddy" Samson]
MusicalComedyRevival
His Honor the Mayor (Jun 03, 1907 - Jun 15, 1907)
  • Performer: William Black ["Reddy" Samson]
MusicalComedyRevival
His Honor the Mayor (May 28, 1906 - Aug 25, 1906)
  • Performer: W. W. Black ["Reddy" Samson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Southerners (May 23, 1904 - Jun 25, 1904)
  • Performer: William Wallace Black [Colonel Maximilian Easy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
George W. Lederer's Mid-Summer Night Fancies (Jun 22, 1903 - Jul 18, 1903)
  • The Darling of the Gallery Gods
  • Performer: William Black [Tan Sun]
MusicalComedyOriginal
  • The Dress Parade
  • Performer: William Black [Mr. Pickwick]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Wild Rose (May 05, 1902 - Aug 30, 1902)
  • Performer: William Wallace Black [Count von Lahn, Scipio]
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Belle Hélène (Jan 12, 1899 - Jun 1899)
  • Performer: William Black [Ajax I]
MusicalOperaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Black and
are credited together
are credited together