Gender
Male
Born
Sep 26, 1886
Died
Nov 08, 1962
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Wm. N. Bailey
Talk About Girls (Jun 14, 1927 - Jun 25, 1927)
  • Performer: William Bailey [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Desert Song (Nov 30, 1926 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: William Bailey
    • Soldier of the French Legion/Member of the Red Shadow's Band - Replacement
MusicalOperettaOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Sep 16, 1925 - Jun 19, 1926)
  • Performer: William Bailey [William]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Polly Preferred (Jan 11, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: William Bailey [Pierre Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
Up in the Clouds (Jan 02, 1922 - Mar 18, 1922)
  • Performer: Wm. N. Bailey [J. Herbert Blake]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Good Morning Dearie (Nov 01, 1921 - Aug 26, 1922)
  • Performer: William Bailey [Gentleman of the Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Forbidden (Dec 20, 1919 - Jan 1920)
  • Performer: William Bailey [Count Robert von Eckdorf]
PlayRomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Bailey and
are credited together
are credited together