Gender
Male
Born
Aug 21, 1904
Died
Apr 26, 1984
Performer Composer
Also Known As
Count Basie
Come Fly Away (Mar 25, 2010 - Sep 05, 2010)
  • Featuring songs by Count Basie
MusicalDanceOriginal
Swing! (Dec 09, 1999 - Jan 14, 2001)
  • Featuring songs by Count Basie
MusicalDance RevueOriginal
Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by Count Basie
MusicalRevueOriginal
Frank Sinatra, Ella Fitzgerald, and Count Basie (Sep 08, 1975 - Sep 20, 1975)
  • Starring: Count Basie
SpecialConcertOriginal
Swingin' The Dream (Nov 29, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Music for "Jumpin' at the Woodside" by Count Basie
MusicalComedy VarietyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Allen Basie and
are credited together
are credited together