Gender
Male
Born
May 08, 1887
Tiffin, Ohio, USA
Died
Sep 29, 1972
New York, New York, USA
Director Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
William P. Adams
William Perry Adams
Lysistrata (Jun 05, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Stage Manager: William P. Adams
PlayComedyRevival
A Primer for Lovers (Nov 18, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Staged by William P. Adams
PlayFarceOriginal
John (Nov 02, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: William Adams [Nathaniel]
PlayOriginal
Jane, Our Stranger (Oct 08, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Directed by William Perry Adams
PlayOriginal
Macbeth (Mar 15, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: William P. Adams [Ross]
PlayTragedyRevival
Hamlet (Nov 16, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Stage Manager: William Adams
PlayTragedyRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: William Adams [Servant to Petruchio]
PlayComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: William Adams [Old Gobbo, Serendade Singer]
PlayComedyRevival
Afgar (Nov 08, 1920 - Apr 02, 1921)
  • Performer: William P. Adams [Chorus]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Hamlet (Apr 26, 1920 - May 22, 1920)
  • Hamlet
  • Performer: William Adams [Fortinbras]
PlayTragedyRevival
  • The Taming of the Shrew
  • Performer: William Adams [Servant to Petruchio]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Oct 06, 1919 - Oct 19, 1919)
  • Performer: William Adams [Fortinbras]
PlayTragedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: William Adams
  • Performer: William Adams [Curio]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Adams and
are credited together
are credited together