Gender
Male
Born
circa 1900
Died
Oct 28, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Writer
Also Known As
W.A. Drake
The Eternal Road (Jan 07, 1937 - May 15, 1937)
  • Text adapted by William A. Drake
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
A Hat, a Coat, a Glove (Jan 31, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Written by William A. Drake
PlayDramaOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 13, 1930 - Dec 1931)
  • Written by W.A. Drake
PlayDramaOriginal
12,000 (Mar 12, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Book adapted by William A. Drake
PlayOriginal
Schweiger (Mar 23, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Translated by William A. Drake
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William A. Drake and
are credited together
are credited together