Gender
Male
Born
Jun 19, 1887
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 16, 1957
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Producer Director Composer Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
William Morrissey
The Time, the Place and the Girl (Oct 21, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
  • Revised by Will Morrissey
MusicalComedyRevival
Saluta (Aug 28, 1934 - Sep 29, 1934)
  • Book staged by William Morrissey
  • Book by William Morrissey
  • Lyrics by William Morrissey
MusicalComedy SatireOriginal
Chamberlain Brown's Scrap Book (Aug 01, 1932 - Aug 08, 1932)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Will Morrissey
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
Hot Rhythm (Aug 21, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Directed by William Morrissey
  • Book by Will Morrissey
MusicalRevueOriginal
Keep It Clean (Jun 24, 1929 - Jul 06, 1929)
  • Directed by William Morrissey
  • Performer: Will Morrissey [Ensemble]
  • Book by Will Morrissey
MusicalRevueOriginal
Polly of Hollywood (Feb 21, 1927 - Mar 12, 1927)
  • Music by William Morrissey
  • Staged by William Morrissey
  • Book by William Morrissey
  • Lyrics by William Morrissey
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Newcomers (Aug 08, 1923 - Aug 1923)
  • Produced by Will Morrissey
  • Directed by William Morrissey
  • Performer: William Morrissey
  • Book by Will Morrissey
MusicalRevueOriginal
Buzzin' Around (Jul 06, 1920 - Jul 24, 1920)
  • Produced by Will Morrissey
  • Music by William Morrissey
  • Directed by William Morrissey
  • Performer: William Morrissey [Billy Hope]
  • Book by William Morrissey
  • Lyrics by William Morrissey
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
Toot Sweet (May 07, 1919 - Jun 14, 1919)
  • Produced by Will Morrissey
  • Staged by Will Morrissey
  • Performer: Will Morrissey
  • Book by Will Morrissey
  • Additional lyrics by Will Morrissey
  • Additional music by Will Morrissey
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1915 (May 29, 1915 - Oct 02, 1915)
  • Additional lyrics by Will Morrissey
  • Additional music by Will Morrissey
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Will Morrissey and
are credited together
are credited together