Gender
Male
Born
Jan 03, 1907
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Oct 23, 1998
New York, New York, USA
Composer Writer Lyricist Arranger Musical Director Conductor
Also Known As
William C. K. Irwin
Portofino (Feb 21, 1958 - Feb 22, 1958)
  • Music by Will Irwin
  • Musical Director: Will Irwin
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Littlest Revue (May 22, 1956 - Jun 17, 1956)
  • Musical Director: Will Irwin
MusicalSketchesOriginal
Angel in the Pawnshop (Jan 18, 1951 - Mar 31, 1951)
  • Incidental music by Will Irwin
PlayComedyOriginal
Texas, Li'l Darlin' (Nov 25, 1949 - Sep 09, 1950)
  • Musical Director: Will Irwin
  • Orchestra under the direction of Will Irwin
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lute Song (Feb 06, 1946 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Book by Will Irwin
MusicalOriginal
Are You With It? (Nov 10, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Musical Director: Will Irwin
MusicalComedyOriginal
Follow the Girls (Apr 08, 1944 - May 18, 1946)
  • Conducted by Will Irwin
MusicalComedyOriginal
What's Up (Nov 11, 1943 - Jan 04, 1944)
  • Musical Director: Will Irwin
MusicalComedyOriginal
Count Me In (Oct 08, 1942 - Nov 21, 1942)
  • Choreographic music by Will Irwin
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Sons o' Fun (Dec 01, 1941 - Aug 29, 1943)
  • Interpolated dance music composed by Will Irwin
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
All in Fun (Dec 27, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Additional music by Will Irwin
  • Additional lyrics by Will Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Set to Music (Jan 18, 1939 - May 06, 1939)
  • Special Arrangement for "Never Again" by Will Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sing Out the News (Sep 24, 1938 - Jan 07, 1939)
  • Ballet music by Will Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Show is On (Sep 18, 1937 - Oct 02, 1937)
  • Additional music by Will Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Show is On (Dec 25, 1936 - Jul 17, 1937)
  • Additional music by Will Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
White Horse Inn (Oct 01, 1936 - Apr 10, 1937)
  • Additional music by Will Irwin
MusicalComedyOriginal
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1935] (Jun 04, 1935 - Nov 30, 1935)
  • Music by Will Irwin
  • Lyrics by Will Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Parade (May 20, 1935 - Jun 22, 1935)
  • Featuring songs by Will Irwin
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Fools Rush In (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 04, 1935)
  • Book by Will Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hey Nonny Nonny! (Jun 06, 1932 - Jul 02, 1932)
  • Music by Will Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sweet and Low (Nov 17, 1930 - Apr 1931)
  • Featuring songs by William C. K. Irwin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1929] (May 01, 1929 - Jul 1929)
  • Additional numbers by William C. K. Irwin
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Will Irwin and
are credited together
are credited together