Gender
Male
Born
Nov 21, 1923
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Died
Nov 18, 1981
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Will Able
Relations
Husband of
Graziella Able
  • CREDITS
    Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
    • Performer: Will Able [Dwight Berkwit]
    MusicalOriginal
    All American (Mar 19, 1962 - May 26, 1962)
    • Performer: Will B. Able [Immigrant, Taxi, Peddler, President Piedmont]
    • Understudy: Will B. Able [Professor Fodorski, Henderson]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
    • Performer: Will Able [Jacob Yoder]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Coco (Jan 11, 1971 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Performer: Will B. Able [Dwight Berkwit]
    • Understudy: Will B. Able [Sebastian Baye]
    MusicalOriginal
Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Will Able [Dwight Berkwit]
MusicalOriginal
All American (Mar 19, 1962 - May 26, 1962)
  • Performer: Will B. Able [Immigrant, Taxi, Peddler, President Piedmont]
  • Understudy: Will B. Able [Professor Fodorski, Henderson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
  • Performer: Will Able [Jacob Yoder]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Coco (Jan 11, 1971 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Performer: Will B. Able [Dwight Berkwit]
  • Understudy: Will B. Able [Sebastian Baye]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Will B. Able and
are credited together
are credited together