Gender
Male
Born
circa 1874
Died
Apr 27, 1945
Performer
Also Known As
Wilfred Clarke
A Woman of Destiny (Mar 02, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clark [Stoneleigh]
PlayOriginal
Saint Wench (Jan 02, 1933 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke [A Voyager From Caspia]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Social Register (Nov 09, 1931 - Feb 1932)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke [Mr. Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
Company's Coming (Apr 20, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke [Mr. Fields]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Hello, Daddy (Dec 26, 1928 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clark [Anthony Bennett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl with the Carmine Lips (Aug 09, 1920 - Aug 1920)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke [Peter Hammerton]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Little Blue Devil (Nov 03, 1919 - Jan 03, 1920)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke [Mr. Lewellyn]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The High Cost of Loving (Aug 25, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke
PlayOriginal
Just Like John (Aug 12, 1912 - Aug 1912)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke
PlayOriginal
The Lady from Lobster Square (Apr 04, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clark
PlayOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Feb 06, 1905 - Feb 1905)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke
PlayComedyRevival
San Toy (Oct 01, 1900 - Nov 24, 1900)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Runaway Girl (Aug 25, 1898 - Feb 25, 1899)
  • Performer: Wilfred Clarke [Lord Coodle]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Wilfred Clark and
are credited together
are credited together