Gender
Male
Born
Oct 25, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 05, 1996
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. Whitner Bissell
Whit Bissell
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Whitner Bissell [Brinkerhof]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Whitner Bissell [Lt. Jules Hudson]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Sweet Charity (Dec 28, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Myron Mitchell]
PlayComedyOriginal
Count Me In (Oct 08, 1942 - Nov 21, 1942)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [1st Draftee, Australian Announcer, Lowell Cabot, U.S.N., "On Leave For Love" Singer/Dancer]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Cafe Crown (Jan 23, 1942 - May 23, 1942)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Walter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Gabrielle (Mar 25, 1941 - Mar 26, 1941)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Holm]
PlayOriginal
Cue for Passion (Dec 19, 1940 - Dec 28, 1940)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Harkrider]
PlayDramaOriginal
Two On An Island (Jan 22, 1940 - Apr 13, 1940)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Frederic Winthorp]
PlayComedyOriginal
The American Way (Jul 17, 1939 - Sep 23, 1939)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Karl, Age 21]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
The American Way (Jan 21, 1939 - Jun 1939)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Karl, Age 21]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
As You Like It (Oct 30, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Touchstone]
PlayComedyRevival
The Star-Wagon (Sep 29, 1937 - Apr 1938)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Park]
PlayDrama FantasyOriginal
Hamlet (Oct 08, 1936 - Jan 30, 1937)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell
    • Lucianus -
    • Cornelius -
    • Guildenstern - Replacement
PlayTragedyRevival
American Holiday (Feb 21, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Jack Hollister]
PlayOriginal
Wrong Number (Mar 13, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Benvenuto Morrison]
PlayComedyOriginal
Alice in Wonderland (Dec 12, 1932 - Dec 1933)
  • Performer: Whitner Bissell [Seven of Spades]
PlayFantasy Play with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Whitner Bissell and
are credited together
are credited together