Gender
Female
Born
Aug 12, 1912
Bramhall, ENGLAND
Died
May 14, 2003
Beaconsfield, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Dame Wendy Hiller
Relations
Wife of
Ronald Gow (1937 - 1993) his death
The Aspern Papers (Feb 07, 1962 - Apr 28, 1962)
  • Starring: Wendy Hiller [Miss Tina]
PlayOriginal
Flowering Cherry (Oct 21, 1959 - Oct 24, 1959)
  • Performer: Wendy Hiller [Isobel Cherry]
PlayOriginal
A Moon for the Misbegotten (May 02, 1957 - Jun 29, 1957)
  • Starring: Wendy Hiller [Josie Hogan]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Heiress (Sep 29, 1947 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Performer: Wendy Hiller [Catherine Sloper]
PlayDramaOriginal
Love on the Dole (Feb 24, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Wendy Hiller [Sally Hardcastle]
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Play

1958 | Nominee  | A Moon for the Misbegotten
Starring: Wendy Hiller

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Wendy Hiller and
are credited together
are credited together