Gender
Male
Born
Apr 07, 1933
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Died
Dec 31, 2015
Los Angeles, California, USA
Producer
Also Known As
Wayne Rogers
The Odd Couple (Jun 11, 1985 - Feb 23, 1986)
  • Produced by Wayne M. Rogers
PlayComedyRevival
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Mar 27, 1983 - May 11, 1986)
  • Produced by Wayne M. Rogers
PlayComedyOriginal
Little Me (Jan 21, 1982 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Produced by Wayne Rogers
MusicalComedyRevival
Duet for One (Dec 17, 1981 - Jan 02, 1982)
  • Produced by Wayne M. Rogers
PlayOriginal
Grown Ups (Dec 10, 1981 - Feb 20, 1982)
  • Produced in association with Wayne M. Rogers
PlayOriginal
Einstein and the Polar Bear (Oct 29, 1981 - Oct 31, 1981)
  • Produced by Wayne M. Rogers
PlayOriginal
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Sep 18, 1984 - Aug 25, 1985)
  • Produced by Wayne M. Rogers
PlayComedyOriginal
Brighton Beach Memoirs (Nov 21, 1983 - Oct 14, 1984)
  • Produced by Wayne M. Rogers
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding New Play

1982 | Nominee  | Grown Ups
Produced in association with Wayne M. Rogers

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Wayne M. Rogers and
are credited together
are credited together