Gender
Male
Born
Oct 03, 1879
Nyby, SWEDEN
Died
Aug 06, 1938
Tyresso, SWEDEN
Producer Performer Writer
Also Known As
Johan Verner Ölund [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Edith Oland (1908 - 1938) his death
Comments
Played "Charlie Chan" from 1931 - 1938.
Pariah (Mar 18, 1913 - Mar 18, 1913)
  • Produced by Warner Oland
PlayOriginal
The Stronger (Mar 18, 1913 - Mar 18, 1913)
  • Produced by Warner Oland
  • Translated by Warner Oland
PlayOriginal
The Father (Apr 09, 1912 - May 1912)
  • Produced by Warner Oland
  • Starring: Warner Oland
PlayDramaOriginal
The Price (Nov 01, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Warner Oland
PlayOriginal
The Vampire (Jan 18, 1909 - Feb 1909)
  • Performer: Warner Oland
PlayOriginal
A Doll's House (Nov 18, 1907 - Dec 1907)
  • Performer: Warner Oland
PlayRevival
The Master Builder (Sep 23, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: Warner Oland [Ragnar Brovik]
PlayDramaRevival
The Prodigal Son (Sep 04, 1905 - Oct 1905)
  • Performer: Warner Oland
PlayDramaOriginal
The Winter's Tale (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Warner Oland
PlayComedyRevival
The Eternal City (Nov 17, 1902 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Warner Oland
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Warner Oland and
are credited together
are credited together