Gender
Female
Born
Apr 18, 1958
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Wanda Richert
Nine (May 09, 1982 - Feb 04, 1984)
  • Performer: Wanda Richert
    • Carla - Replacement (Sep 12, 1983 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Also Starring: Wanda Richert [Peggy Sawyer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: Wanda Richert
    • Cassie - Replacement
    • Val - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Chorus Line (Oct 02, 1990 - May 09, 1993)
  • Performer: Wanda Richert-Preston
    • Cassie - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
  • Performer: Wanda Richert
    • Cassie - Replacement (Dec 1978 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1981 | Nominee  | 42nd Street
Also Starring: Wanda Richert

Theatre World

Award

1981 | Recipient  | 42nd Street
Also Starring: Wanda Richert

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Wanda Richert-Preston and
are credited together
are credited together