Gender
Male
Born
Nov 02, 1899
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Oct 24, 1984
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Walter King
Walter Woolf
May Wine (Dec 05, 1935 - Jun 06, 1936)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf King [Baron Kuno Adelhorst]
MusicalPlayOriginal
Melody (Feb 14, 1933 - Apr 22, 1933)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [George Richards]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Red Planet (Dec 17, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Walter King [First Newsboy]
PlayOriginal
Experience Unnecessary (Dec 30, 1931 - Feb 1932)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Frank Cameron]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Man (Apr 07, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Captain O'Malley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ladies All (Jul 28, 1930 - Dec 13, 1930)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Bob]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Red Robe (Dec 25, 1928 - May 20, 1929)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Gil De Berault]
PlayRomance Play with musicOriginal
Countess Maritza (Sep 18, 1926 - Jun 25, 1927)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Count Tassilo Endrody]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Princess Flavia (Nov 02, 1925 - Mar 13, 1926)
  • Performer: Walter King [Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Artists and Models [1925] (Jun 24, 1925 - May 07, 1926)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Dream Girl (Aug 20, 1924 - Nov 29, 1924)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Jack Warren]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Passing Show of 1923 (Jun 14, 1923 - Sep 15, 1923)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Lady in Ermine (Oct 02, 1922 - Apr 21, 1923)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Colonel Belovar]
MusicalOriginal
The Last Waltz (May 10, 1921 - Oct 29, 1921)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Lieut. Jack Merrington, U. S. N.]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Midnight Rounders of 1920 (Jul 12, 1920 - Nov 27, 1920)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf
MusicalRevueOriginal
Florodora (Apr 05, 1920 - Aug 14, 1920)
  • Performer: Walter Woolf [Frank Abercoed]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter Woolf King and
are credited together
are credited together