Gender
Male
Born
Jan 01, 1897
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died
Jun 01, 1973
Kew Gardens, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Walter Greaza
Roman Candle (Feb 03, 1960 - Feb 06, 1960)
  • Performer: Walter Greaza [Lieut. General Dayton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Auntie Mame (Oct 31, 1956 - Jun 28, 1958)
  • Performer: Walter Greaza
    • Claude Upson - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Temper the Wind (Dec 27, 1946 - Jan 25, 1947)
  • Performer: Walter Greaza [Theodore Bruce]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Overtons (Feb 06, 1945 - Jul 07, 1945)
  • Performer: Walter Greaza [James Lawson]
PlayOriginal
The Visitor (Oct 17, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [David Cunningham]
PlayOriginal
Wallflower (Jan 26, 1944 - Jul 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Andrew Linnet]
PlayOriginal
A New Life (Sep 15, 1943 - Nov 13, 1943)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Samuel Cleghorne]
PlayOriginal
The Red Velvet Goat (Jan 20, 1939 - Closing date unknown)
  • The Red Velvet Goat
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Esteban]
PlayOriginal
  • Mr. Banks of Birmingham
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Chief Outourou]
PlayOriginal
Sunup to Sundown (Feb 01, 1938 - Feb 1938)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Alden Turner]
PlayOriginal
To Quito and Back (Oct 06, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Harold Frazer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sea Legs (May 18, 1937 - May 29, 1937)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [George W. Tuttle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Now You've Done It (Mar 05, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Walter Greaza [Harlan L. Hazlett, Junior]
PlayComedyOriginal
All Editions (Dec 22, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Clarence Class]
PlayComedyOriginal
Arrest That Woman (Sep 18, 1936 - Sep 1936)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Robert Dorgan, District Attorney]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
If This Be Treason (Sep 23, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Turner]
PlayOriginal
Ceiling Zero (Apr 10, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Al Stone]
PlayOriginal
But Not For Love (Nov 26, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Jeff Dodd]
PlayDramaOriginal
Judgment Day (Sep 12, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [George Khitov]
PlayDramaOriginal
Wednesday's Child (Jan 16, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Ray Phillips]
PlayDramaOriginal
We, The People (Jan 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Cleveland Thomas]
PlayOriginal
In Times Square (Nov 23, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Austin Jewett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Enemy Within (Oct 05, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Don Candler]
PlayDramaOriginal
Love in the Tropics (Oct 18, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Walter N. Greaza [Dick Gray]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter N. Greaza and
are credited together
are credited together