Gender
Male
Born
May 08, 1906
New York, New York, USA
Died
Apr 14, 1984
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Waldemar Klavun
Twigs (Nov 14, 1971 - Jul 23, 1972)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [Ned]
PlayOne ActOriginal
What Makes Sammy Run? (Feb 27, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [H.L Harrington]
MusicalOriginal
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Oct 14, 1961 - Mar 06, 1965)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun
    • Bert Bratt - Replacement
  • Understudy: Walter Klavun
    • J.B. Biggley - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Desert Incident (Mar 24, 1959 - Mar 28, 1959)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [General Horton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Say, Darling (Apr 03, 1958 - Jan 17, 1959)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [Morty Krebs]
  • Understudy: Walter Klavun [Richard Hackett]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Auntie Mame (Oct 31, 1956 - Jun 28, 1958)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [Claude Upson]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Grey-Eyed People (Dec 17, 1952 - Dec 20, 1952)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [Buff Schneider]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dream Girl (May 09, 1951 - May 20, 1951)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [Jim Lucas]
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Oct 03, 1949 - Nov 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [Antonio]
PlayComedyRevival
Arms for Venus (Mar 11, 1937 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Walter Klavun [Nero]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Journey By Night (Apr 16, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Performer: Waldemar Klavun [Otto]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter Klavun and
are credited together
are credited together