Gender
Male
Born
Jul 19, 1944
Greenville, Mississippi, USA
Died
Mar 23, 2007
New York, New York, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Walter Turnbull
  • CREDITS
    The Boys Choir of Harlem and Friends (Jan 19, 1993 - Jan 31, 1993)
    • Starring: The Boys Choir of Harlem [Choir]
    • Executive Producer: Walter J. Turnbull
    SpecialConcertOriginal
    Treemonisha (Oct 21, 1975 - Dec 14, 1975)
    • Performer: Walter Turnbull [Treemonisha Chorus]
    MusicalOperaOriginal
The Boys Choir of Harlem and Friends (Jan 19, 1993 - Jan 31, 1993)
  • Starring: The Boys Choir of Harlem [Choir]
  • Executive Producer: Walter J. Turnbull
SpecialConcertOriginal
Treemonisha (Oct 21, 1975 - Dec 14, 1975)
  • Performer: Walter Turnbull [Treemonisha Chorus]
MusicalOperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter J. Turnbull and
are credited together
are credited together