Gender
Male
Born
circa 1872
Walden, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jun 23, 1917
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Walter E. Hitchcock
Relations
Husband of
Teresa Michelena (? - ?)
The Lady from Oklahoma (Apr 02, 1913 - Apr 12, 1913)
  • Performer: Walter Hitchcock [Arthur Belden]
PlayOriginal
The Easterner (Mar 02, 1908 - Mar 1908)
  • Performer: Walter E. Hitchcock
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Price of Money (Aug 29, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: Walter Hitchcock
PlayDramaOriginal
The Embassy Ball (Mar 05, 1906 - Apr 16, 1906)
  • Performer: Walter Hitchcock
PlayComedyOriginal
Camille (Apr 18, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Walter Hitchcock
PlayRevival
Man Proposes (Mar 11, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: Walter Hitchcock
PlayComedyOriginal
The Hunchback (Jun 02, 1902 - Jun 1902)
  • Performer: Walter Hitchcock
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter Hitchcock and
are credited together
are credited together