Gender
Male
Born
circa 1872
Died
Feb 20, 1941
Performer
Also Known As
Walter D. Greene
Walter Greene
A Woman of Destiny (Mar 02, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Walter Green [Senator Mora]
PlayOriginal
Re-Echo (Jan 10, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene [James Kavanaugh]
PlayDramaOriginal
Precedent (Apr 14, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Walter Green [Preston]
PlayDramaOriginal
Crime (Feb 22, 1927 - Aug 1927)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene [William A. Emory]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Carmen (Sep 30, 1918 - Apr 12, 1919)
  • Performer: Walter Greene
MusicalOperaOriginal
The Heritage (Jan 14, 1918 - Jan 1918)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayOriginal
Barbara (Nov 05, 1917 - Nov 1917)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayOriginal
Stolen Orders (Sep 24, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayOriginal
Anti-Matrimony (Sep 22, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Performer: Walter Greene [Rev. Elliott Grey]
PlayOriginal
The Wedding Day (Dec 10, 1909 - Dec 10, 1909)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayOriginal
His Name on the Door (Nov 22, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayOriginal
The Reckoning (Jan 13, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayDramaRevival
The Literary Sense (Jan 13, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayOriginal
John Glayde's Honour (Dec 23, 1907 - Jan 04, 1908)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayOriginal
The Spell (Sep 16, 1907 - Sep 29, 1907)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayOriginal
The Consul (Jan 19, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayComedyOriginal
The Red Kloof (Sep 21, 1901 - Oct 1901)
  • Performer: Walter D. Greene
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter Green and
are credited together
are credited together