Gender
Male
Born
circa 1863
Died
Nov 25, 1918
Performer
Also Known As
Walter S. Craven
  • CREDITS
    Branded (Sep 24, 1917 - Oct 1917)
    • Performer: Walter Craven
    PlayOriginal
    The Law of the Land (Sep 30, 1914 - Apr 1915)
    • Performer: Walter Craven
    PlayOriginal
    Just Like John (Aug 12, 1912 - Aug 1912)
    • Performer: Walter Craven
    PlayOriginal
    Snobs (Sep 04, 1911 - Oct 1911)
    • Performer: Walter Craven
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Third Degree (Feb 01, 1909 - Jun 1909)
    • Performer: Walter Craven
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Pierre of the Plains (Oct 12, 1908 - Nov 1908)
    • Performer: Walter Craven
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Barbara's Millions (Oct 08, 1906 - Oct 1906)
    • Performer: Walter Craven
    PlayComedyOriginal
    A Princess of Kensington (Aug 31, 1903 - Oct 03, 1903)
    • Performer: Walter S. Craven [Yapp]
    MusicalOpera Romantic ComedyOriginal
    Jim Bludso of the Prairie Belle (Jan 05, 1903 - Feb 1903)
    • Performer: Walter S. Craven
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
Branded (Sep 24, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Walter Craven
PlayOriginal
The Law of the Land (Sep 30, 1914 - Apr 1915)
  • Performer: Walter Craven
PlayOriginal
Just Like John (Aug 12, 1912 - Aug 1912)
  • Performer: Walter Craven
PlayOriginal
Snobs (Sep 04, 1911 - Oct 1911)
  • Performer: Walter Craven
PlayComedyOriginal
The Third Degree (Feb 01, 1909 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: Walter Craven
PlayDramaOriginal
Pierre of the Plains (Oct 12, 1908 - Nov 1908)
  • Performer: Walter Craven
PlayDramaOriginal
Barbara's Millions (Oct 08, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: Walter Craven
PlayComedyOriginal
A Princess of Kensington (Aug 31, 1903 - Oct 03, 1903)
  • Performer: Walter S. Craven [Yapp]
MusicalOpera Romantic ComedyOriginal
Jim Bludso of the Prairie Belle (Jan 05, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Walter S. Craven
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Walter Craven and
are credited together
are credited together