Gender
Male
Born
Apr 30, 1923
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Died
Mar 21, 1991
Illinois, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Wallace Englehardt
Wally Englehardt
Three Men on a Horse (Oct 16, 1969 - Jan 10, 1970)
  • Performer: Wally Englehardt [Harry]
PlayComedyRevival
The Fig Leaves Are Falling (Jan 02, 1969 - Jan 06, 1969)
  • Stage Manager: Wallace Engelhardt
MusicalOriginal
The Education of H*Y*M*A*N K*A*P*L*A*N (Apr 04, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
  • Performer: Wallace Engelhardt [Officer Callahan]
MusicalOriginal
Help Stamp Out Marriage! (Sep 29, 1966 - Oct 15, 1966)
  • Stage Manager: Wally Englehardt
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Indoors (Feb 01, 1966 - Feb 05, 1966)
  • Understudy: Wallace Englehardt [Willy Kane, Bonnie Doon, Francis X. Daugherty]
PlayDramaOriginal
Never Too Late (Nov 27, 1962 - Apr 24, 1965)
  • Stage Manager: Wallace Engelhardt
  • Performer: Wallace Engelhardt
    • Mr. Foley -
    • Dr. James Kimbrough - Replacement
  • Understudy: Wallace Engelhardt
    • Dr. James Kimbrough -
    • Mayor Crane - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Wallace Engelhardt and
are credited together
are credited together