Gender
Male
Born
Apr 29, 1831
Died
Nov 06, 1905
Performer
Also Known As
W.J. LeMoyne
William J. Le Moyne
Relations
Don Caesar's Return (Sep 03, 1901 - Nov 1901)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne
PlayOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (May 24, 1901 - May 1901)
  • Performer: William J. Le Moyne [Gobbo]
PlayComedyRevival
Naughty Anthony (Jan 08, 1900 - Mar 1900)
  • Performer: William J. Le Moyne
PlayFarceOriginal
Barbara Frietchie (Oct 23, 1899 - Jan 1900)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne [Col. Negly]
PlayOriginal
Catherine (Oct 24, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W.J. LeMoyne
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Moth and the Flame (Apr 11, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W.J. LeMoyne [Mr. Dawson]
PlayDramaOriginal
An Ideal Husband (Mar 12, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne [The Earl of Caversham]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Case of Rebellious Susan (Dec 29, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne [Admiral Sir Joseph Darby]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sweet Lavender (Nov 13, 1888 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne
PlayOriginal
The Wife (Nov 01, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne [Major Homer Q. Putnam]
PlayOriginal
The Highest Bidder (May 03, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W.J. LeMoyne [Boham Chevoit]
PlayOriginal
May Blossom (Apr 12, 1884 - Sep 27, 1884)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne ["Uncle" Bartlett]
PlayOriginal
The Rajah (Jun 05, 1883 - Jan 29, 1884)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne [Joseph Jekyll]
PlayComedyOriginal
French Flats (Oct 21, 1879 - Jan 20, 1880)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne [Ernest Vallay]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Banker's Daughter (Nov 30, 1878 - Apr 16, 1879)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne [Mr. Brown]
PlayOriginal
Baby (Jul 16, 1877 - Aug 26, 1877)
  • Performer: W. J. Le Moyne [Tracy Coach]
PlayFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where W. J. Le Moyne and
are credited together
are credited together