Born
Apr 24, 1852
Died
Feb 04, 1923
Performer
Also Known As
William H. Thompson
William Thompson
The Czarina (Jan 31, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [Malakoff]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wildcat (Nov 26, 1921 - Jan 28, 1922)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson [Father Anton]
MusicalDrama Play with musicOriginal
Sonya (Aug 15, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [Prince Michael]
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Guest of Honor (Sep 20, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [Mr. Warner]
PlayComedyOriginal
Night Lodging (Dec 22, 1919 - Jan 1920)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson [Luka]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Crimson Alibi (Jul 17, 1919 - Aug 1919)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [Professor Bristol]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Gentile Wife (Dec 24, 1918 - Jan 1919)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayOriginal
The Wanderer (Feb 01, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson
PlayOriginal
The Hyphen (Apr 19, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson
PlayOriginal
The Miracle Man (Sep 21, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [The Patriarch]
PlayOriginal
The Talk of New York (Dec 03, 1907 - Sep 27, 1908)
  • Performer: William Thompson [Commissioner Thompson, Mounted Policeman]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Bishop (Feb 12, 1906 - Feb 1906)
  • The Bishop
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayRevival
  • For Love's Sweet Sake
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Prodigal Son (Sep 04, 1905 - Oct 1905)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayDramaOriginal
London Assurance (Apr 03, 1905 - May 1905)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [Max Harkaway]
PlayComedyRevival
The Prince Consort (Mar 06, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson
PlayComedyOriginal
You Never Can Tell (Jan 09, 1905 - May 1905)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [Mr. M'Comas]
PlayComedyOriginal
Love's Lottery (Oct 03, 1904 - Jun 1905)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson [Squire Marmaduke Skeffington]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Secret of Polichinelle (Jan 19, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson
PlayComedyOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (May 25, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [Friar Laurence]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Bishop's Move (Mar 02, 1903 - Apr 1903)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayDramaOriginal
When Johnny Comes Marching Home (Dec 16, 1902 - Feb 14, 1903)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
MusicalOperaOriginal
Imprudence (Nov 17, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayComedyOriginal
His Excellency the Governor (Oct 20, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson
PlayRevival
Robert Emmet (Aug 18, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Lady of Lyons (May 19, 1902 - May 1902)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayRevival
Sweet and Twenty / The Romanesques (Jan 13, 1902 - Feb 1902)
  • The Romanesques
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayComedy One ActOriginal
  • Sweet and Twenty
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Toreador (Jan 06, 1902 - May 03, 1902)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson [Bandmaster]
MusicalOriginal
Sweet and Twenty (Dec 30, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayComedyOriginal
A Royal Family (Sep 05, 1900 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayComedyOriginal
A Greek Slave (Nov 28, 1899 - Dec 23, 1899)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson [Manlius]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Little Minister (Sep 27, 1897 - Jun 1898)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson [Tammas Whamond]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Gay Mr. Lightfoot (Dec 16, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson [Mr. Lightfoot]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Great Diamond Robbery (Sep 04, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson [Dick Brummage]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Trilby (Apr 15, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: William H. Thompson
    • Svengali - Replacement (Jul 01, 1895 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
The Younger Son (Oct 24, 1893 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. H. Thompson
PlayOriginal
The Girl I Left Behind Me (Jan 25, 1893 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: W. H. Thompson
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where W. H. Thompson and
are credited together
are credited together