Gender
Male
Born
Mar 13, 1950
Miami, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
William H. Macy
Relations
Husband of
Felicity Huffman (1997 - present)
Speed-the-Plow (Oct 23, 2008 - Feb 22, 2009)
  • Starring: William H. Macy
    • Bobby Gould - Replacement (Jan 13, 2009 - Feb 22, 2009)
PlayRevival
Our Town (Dec 04, 1988 - Apr 02, 1989)
  • Performer: W. H. Macy [Howie Newsome]
PlayDramaRevival

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Director of a Play

1988 | Nominee
W. H. Macy (for "Boys' Life")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where W. H. Macy and
are credited together
are credited together