Gender
Female
Born
Jul 22, 1929
Manchester, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 03, 1982
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Ada Thompson [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Harold Pinter (1956 - 1980)
The Homecoming (Jan 05, 1967 - Oct 14, 1967)
  • Performer: Vivien Merchant [Ruth]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Play

1967 | Nominee  | The Homecoming
Performer: Vivien Merchant

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vivien Merchant and
are credited together
are credited together