Gender
Female
Born
Nov 21, 1921
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Died
Dec 09, 1995
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Vivian Stapleton [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Zorba (Oct 16, 1983 - Sep 02, 1984)
    • Also Starring: Vivian Blaine
      • Madame Hortense - Replacement (Jan 10, 1984 - Jan 30, 1984)
    MusicalRevival
    Company (Apr 26, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
    • Performer: Vivian Blaine
      • Joanne - Replacement (Nov 01, 1971 - Jan 01, 1972)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Enter Laughing (Mar 13, 1963 - Mar 14, 1964)
    • Starring: Vivian Blaine [Angela]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Say, Darling (Apr 03, 1958 - Jan 17, 1959)
    • Starring: Vivian Blaine [Irene Lovelle]
    PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
    A Hatful of Rain (Nov 09, 1955 - Oct 13, 1956)
    • Performer: Vivian Blaine
      • Celia Pope - Replacement (Jun 25, 1956 - ?)
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
    • Starring: Vivian Blaine [Miss Adelaide]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Light Up the Sky (Aug 17, 1971 - Dec 11, 1971)
    • Performer: Vivian Blaine [Frances Black]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Zorba (Sep 11, 1970 - May 18, 1971)
    • Starring: Vivian Blaine [Hortense]
    MusicalOriginal
Zorba (Oct 16, 1983 - Sep 02, 1984)
  • Also Starring: Vivian Blaine
    • Madame Hortense - Replacement (Jan 10, 1984 - Jan 30, 1984)
MusicalRevival
Company (Apr 26, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Vivian Blaine
    • Joanne - Replacement (Nov 01, 1971 - Jan 01, 1972)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Enter Laughing (Mar 13, 1963 - Mar 14, 1964)
  • Starring: Vivian Blaine [Angela]
PlayComedyOriginal
Say, Darling (Apr 03, 1958 - Jan 17, 1959)
  • Starring: Vivian Blaine [Irene Lovelle]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
A Hatful of Rain (Nov 09, 1955 - Oct 13, 1956)
  • Performer: Vivian Blaine
    • Celia Pope - Replacement (Jun 25, 1956 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Starring: Vivian Blaine [Miss Adelaide]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Light Up the Sky (Aug 17, 1971 - Dec 11, 1971)
  • Performer: Vivian Blaine [Frances Black]
PlayComedyRevival
Zorba (Sep 11, 1970 - May 18, 1971)
  • Starring: Vivian Blaine [Hortense]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vivian Blaine and
are credited together
are credited together