Gender
Female
Born
Dec 29, 1920
Uppsala, SWEDEN
Died
Oct 25, 1995
Uppsala, SWEDEN
Performer
Also Known As
Elsa Viveca Torstensdotter Lindfors [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Kristoffer Tabori
Wife of
George Tabori
Dance of Death (Apr 28, 1971 - May 01, 1971)
  • Performer: Viveca Lindfors [Alice]
PlayDramaOriginal
Postmark Zero (Nov 01, 1965 - Nov 06, 1965)
  • Performer: Viveca Lindfors
PlayOriginal
Pal Joey (May 29, 1963 - Jun 09, 1963)
  • Performer: Viveca Lindfors [Vera Simpson]
MusicalComedyRevival
King Lear (Jan 12, 1956 - Jan 29, 1956)
  • Performer: Viveca Lindfors [Cordelia]
PlayTragedyRevival
Anastasia (Dec 29, 1954 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Starring: Viveca Lindfors [Anna]
PlayDramaOriginal
I've Got Sixpence (Dec 02, 1952 - Dec 20, 1952)
  • Performer: Viveca Lindfors [Inez Cabral]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Viveca Lindfors and
are credited together
are credited together