Gender
Female
Born
Apr 09, 1925
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died
Apr 25, 2013
Newtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Virginia Gibson
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Also Starring: Virginia Gibson [Beth Livingstone]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Along Fifth Avenue (Jan 13, 1949 - Jun 18, 1949)
  • Performer: Virginia Gorski ["Fifth Avenue" Singer, Second Couple, "Vacation in the Store" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Look, Ma, I'm Dancin'! (Jan 29, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Also Starring: Virginia Gorski [Snow White]
MusicalOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Performer: Virginia Gorski [Corps de Ballet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Billion Dollar Baby (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Performer: Virginia Gorski
    • Flapper - (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 08, 1946)
    • Miss California - (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 08, 1946)
    • Chorine - (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 08, 1946)
    • Dancer - (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Understudy: Virginia Gorski
    • Maribelle Jones - (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Starring: Virginia Gorski
    • Maribelle Jones - Replacement (Jun 10, 1946 - Jun 29, 1946)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Laffing Room Only (Dec 23, 1944 - Jul 14, 1945)
  • Performer: Virginia Gorski ["Hooray for Anywhere" Dancer]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
A Connecticut Yankee (Nov 17, 1943 - Mar 11, 1944)
  • Performer: Virginia Gorski [Dancing Girl]
MusicalComedyRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1957 | Nominee  | Happy Hunting
Also Starring: Virginia Gibson

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Virginia Gorski and
are credited together
are credited together