Gender
Female
Born
Apr 18, 1898
Indiana, USA
Died
May 19, 1988
Long Beach, California, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Mary Virginia Farmer
Listen, Professor (Dec 22, 1943 - Jan 15, 1944)
  • Performer: Virginia Farmer [Anya]
PlayOriginal
Men in White (Sep 26, 1933 - Jul 1934)
  • Performer: Mary Virginia Farmer [Mrs. D'Andrea]
PlayDramaOriginal
Night Over Taos (Mar 09, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Virginia Farmer [Valeria]
PlayOriginal
1931- (Dec 10, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Virginia Farmer
PlayDramaOriginal
The House of Connelly (Sep 28, 1931 - Nov 28, 1931)
  • Performer: Virginia Farmer [Serenader]
PlayDramaOriginal
Spring Song (Dec 20, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Written by Virginia Farmer
PlayOriginal
Spread Eagle (Apr 04, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Virginia Farmer [Grace]
PlayDramaOriginal
Damn the Tears (Jan 21, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Virginia Farmer [Palmira]
PlayOriginal
Stolen Fruit (Oct 07, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Virginia Farmer [Mlle. Foulard]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Virginia Farmer and
are credited together
are credited together