Gender
Female
Born
circa 1884
Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Mar 06, 1949
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Virginia Chauvenot
I Know What I Like (Nov 24, 1939 - Dec 02, 1939)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet [Miss Steel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Escape This Night (Apr 22, 1938 - Apr 30, 1938)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet [Gossipy Woman, Miss Clark]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Reunion in Vienna (Nov 16, 1931 - Jul 1932)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet [Countess von Stainz]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lysistrata (Jun 05, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet [Second Old Woman]
PlayComedyRevival
The Lady of the Orchids (Dec 13, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet [Claire]
PlayOriginal
The Woman of Bronze (Jun 15, 1927 - Jul 1927)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet [Mrs. Randall]
PlayRevival
Mrs. Partridge Presents (Jan 05, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet [Miss Hamilton]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Royal Fandango (Nov 12, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet [Lady Lucy Rabid]
PlayComedyOriginal
Romance and Arabella (Oct 17, 1917 - Nov 1917)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenet
PlayOriginal
The Scandal (Oct 17, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Performer: Virginia Chauvenot
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Virginia Chauvenet and
are credited together
are credited together