Gender
Male
Born
Jul 30, 1942
ITALY
Died
May 10, 2007
Wappingers Falls, New York, USA
Performer Designer
Also Known As
Vincent Prestia
Play Me a Country Song (Jun 27, 1982 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Hair Design by Vincenzo Prestia
MusicalOriginal
Camelot (Nov 15, 1981 - Jan 02, 1982)
  • Performer: Vincenzo Prestia [Friar]
MusicalRevival
Camelot (Jul 08, 1980 - Aug 23, 1980)
  • Hair Design by Vincenzo Prestia
MusicalRevival
The Grand Tour (Jan 11, 1979 - Mar 04, 1979)
  • Make-Up Design by Vincenzo Prestia
  • Hair Design by Vincenzo Prestia
MusicalOriginal
Gypsy (Sep 23, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Miss Lansbury's Hair Styles by Vincent Prestia
MusicalDramaRevival
A Patriot for Me (Oct 06, 1969 - Nov 15, 1969)
  • Hair Design by Vincent Prestia
PlayDramaOriginal
Dear World (Feb 06, 1969 - May 31, 1969)
  • Hair Design by Vincent Prestia
MusicalOriginal
Camelot (Jun 06, 1980 - May 01, 1982)
  • Hair Design by Vincenzo Prestia
MusicalRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vincenzo Prestia and
are credited together
are credited together