Gender
Male
Born
Jul 16, 1906
Vienna, Georgia, USA
Died
Jun 18, 2006
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Director
Also Known As
Abraham Orovitz [Birthname]
It Can't Happen Here (Oct 26, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Staged by Vincent Sherman
PlayDramaOriginal
Battle Hymn (May 22, 1936 - Jul 25, 1936)
  • Staged by Vincent Sherman
PlayDramaOriginal
Bitter Stream (Mar 30, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Scarpone]
PlayDramaOriginal
Paradise Lost (Dec 09, 1935 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Rogo]
PlayDramaOriginal
Black Pit (Mar 20, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Barolla]
PlayOriginal
Judgment Day (Sep 12, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Conrad Noli]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Good Earth (Oct 17, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Stranger, A Young Speaker]
PlayOriginal
Elizabeth the Queen (Nov 03, 1930 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [A Herald]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Volpone (Mar 10, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Singer, Court Attendant]
PlayComedyRevival
Marco Millions (Mar 03, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Christian Traveller, A Buddhist Priest]
PlayComedyRevival
Volpone (Apr 09, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Court Attendant]
PlayComedyOriginal
Marco Millions (Jan 09, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Vincent Sherman [Chorus]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vincent Sherman and
are credited together
are credited together