Gender
Male
Born
Mar 08, 1909
Died
May 24, 1990
Wellfleet, Massachusetts, USA
Producer Stage Manager Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
Victor Wolfsohn
Seventh Heaven (May 26, 1955 - Jul 02, 1955)
  • Book by Victor Wolfson
MusicalOriginal
Pride's Crossing (Nov 20, 1950 - Nov 25, 1950)
  • Written by Victor Wolfson
PlayDramaOriginal
The Family (Mar 30, 1943 - Apr 03, 1943)
  • Written by Victor Wolfson
PlayOriginal
Pastoral (Nov 01, 1939 - Nov 11, 1939)
  • Written by Victor Wolfson
PlayComedyOriginal
Excursion (Apr 09, 1937 - Jul 1937)
  • Written by Victor Wolfson
PlayComedyOriginal
Bitter Stream (Mar 30, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Written by Victor Wolfson
PlayDramaOriginal
Mother (Nov 19, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Staged by Victor Wolfson
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Crime and Punishment (Jan 22, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Produced by Victor Wolfson
  • Staged by Victor Wolfson
  • Adapted from the dramatization by Victor Wolfson
PlayDramaOriginal
Counsellor-at-Law (Sep 12, 1932 - May 27, 1933)
  • Performer: Victor Wolfson [A Tall Man]
PlayDramaRevival
Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 06, 1931 - Jul 06, 1932)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Victor Wolfson
  • Performer: Victor Wolfson [A Tall Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mixed Bill (Mar 16, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Victor Wolfsohn [The Army of Four Thousand: Fourth Thousand]
SpecialDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Victor Wolfson and
are credited together
are credited together