Gender
Male
Born
Mar 13, 1887
London, ENGLAND
Died
Mar 25, 1958
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
V.R. Beecroft
Victor Beecroft
  • CREDITS
    The Winter's Tale (Jan 15, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Servant]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Hand in Glove (Dec 04, 1944 - Jan 06, 1945)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Curly Latham]
    PlayThrillerOriginal
    Sheppey (Apr 18, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Cooper]
    PlayOriginal
    This Rock (Feb 18, 1943 - Mar 20, 1943)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Mr. Proudie]
    PlayOriginal
    Lifeline (Nov 30, 1942 - Dec 05, 1942)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft ['Oppy Parker]
    PlayOriginal
    Heart of a City (Feb 12, 1942 - Mar 07, 1942)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Gloomy]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Wookey (Sep 10, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Cousin Hector]
    PlayOriginal
    A Passenger to Bali (Mar 14, 1940 - Mar 16, 1940)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Mr. Wrangle]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Journey's End (Sep 18, 1939 - Sep 30, 1939)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Private Mason]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Knights of Song (Oct 17, 1938 - Oct 29, 1938)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Harris]
    MusicalPlayOriginal
    Father Malachy's Miracle (Nov 17, 1937 - Mar 1938)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [George Bleater]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse (Mar 02, 1937 - May 1937)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft ["Badger" Lee]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The World Waits (Oct 25, 1933 - Nov 1933)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Jenks]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Dark Hours (Nov 14, 1932 - Nov 1932)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Levi]
    PlayTragedyOriginal
    Bridal Wise (May 30, 1932 - Sep 1932)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Harry]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Scarlet Fox (Mar 27, 1928 - Apr 1928)
    • Performer: Victor R. Beecroft [Henry Smithers]
    PlayOriginal
    The Undercurrent (Feb 03, 1925 - Feb 1925)
    • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Jock McNaughton]
    PlayOriginal
    The Last Warning (Oct 24, 1922 - May 1923)
    • Performer: Victor R. Beecroft [Tommy Wall]
    PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
    The Right to Strike (Oct 24, 1921 - Oct 1921)
    • Performer: V.R. Beecroft ["Tubby"]
    PlayDramaOriginal
The Winter's Tale (Jan 15, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Servant]
PlayComedyRevival
Hand in Glove (Dec 04, 1944 - Jan 06, 1945)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Curly Latham]
PlayThrillerOriginal
Sheppey (Apr 18, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Cooper]
PlayOriginal
This Rock (Feb 18, 1943 - Mar 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Mr. Proudie]
PlayOriginal
Lifeline (Nov 30, 1942 - Dec 05, 1942)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft ['Oppy Parker]
PlayOriginal
Heart of a City (Feb 12, 1942 - Mar 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Gloomy]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Wookey (Sep 10, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Cousin Hector]
PlayOriginal
A Passenger to Bali (Mar 14, 1940 - Mar 16, 1940)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Mr. Wrangle]
PlayDramaOriginal
Journey's End (Sep 18, 1939 - Sep 30, 1939)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Private Mason]
PlayDramaOriginal
Knights of Song (Oct 17, 1938 - Oct 29, 1938)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Harris]
MusicalPlayOriginal
Father Malachy's Miracle (Nov 17, 1937 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [George Bleater]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse (Mar 02, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft ["Badger" Lee]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The World Waits (Oct 25, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Jenks]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dark Hours (Nov 14, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Levi]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Bridal Wise (May 30, 1932 - Sep 1932)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Harry]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Scarlet Fox (Mar 27, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Victor R. Beecroft [Henry Smithers]
PlayOriginal
The Undercurrent (Feb 03, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Victor Beecroft [Jock McNaughton]
PlayOriginal
The Last Warning (Oct 24, 1922 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Victor R. Beecroft [Tommy Wall]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Right to Strike (Oct 24, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: V.R. Beecroft ["Tubby"]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Victor R. Beecroft and
are credited together
are credited together