Gender
Male
Born
Mar 06, 1891
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Died
Mar 11, 1979
Performer
Also Known As
Victor Kilian
Gideon (Nov 09, 1961 - Jun 02, 1962)
  • Understudy: Victor Kilian [Shillem]
  • Also Starring: Victor Kilian [Abimelech]
PlayOriginal
The Gang's All Here (Oct 01, 1959 - Jan 23, 1960)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Judge Corriglione]
PlayOriginal
Look Homeward, Angel (Nov 28, 1957 - Apr 04, 1959)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian
    • Dr. McGuire -
    • W.O. Gant - Replacement
  • Understudy: Victor Kilian [W.O. Gant]
PlayDramaOriginal
Miracle in the Mountains (Apr 25, 1947 - Apr 26, 1947)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [The Attorney]
PlayOriginal
Solitaire (Jan 27, 1942 - Feb 14, 1942)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Ben]
PlayOriginal
Valley Forge (Dec 10, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: Victor Killian [Alcock]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
The Bride of Torozko (Sep 13, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Mate]
PlayComedyOriginal
Broomsticks, Amen! (Feb 09, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Otto Strumpkopf]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peace on Earth (Nov 29, 1933 - Mar 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Victor Killian [Fred Miller]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Divine Drudge (Oct 26, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Lungaus]
PlayDramaOriginal
Man Bites Dog (Apr 25, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Victor Killian [Peter Schultz]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Great Magoo (Dec 02, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Sailor Burke]
PlayDramaOriginal
Collision (Feb 16, 1932 - Feb 1932)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Klenitsch]
PlayComedyOriginal
Adams' Wife (Dec 28, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Jim Adams]
PlayDramaOriginal
Cloudy with Showers (Sep 01, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Victor Killian [O'Keefe]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hobo (Feb 11, 1931 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Officer Hayes]
PlayDramaOriginal
This One Man (Oct 21, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Second Questioner]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Seagull (Feb 25, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Shamrayev]
PlayDrama ComedyRevival
At the Bottom (Jan 09, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Victor Killian [Bubnov]
PlayOriginal
The Big Fight (Sep 18, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Slim]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nightstick (Nov 10, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Blake]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
What the Doctor Ordered (Aug 18, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Victor Killian [Hotel Clerk]
PlayFarceOriginal
Triple Crossed (May 05, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Victor Killian [Hastings]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Rapid Transit (Apr 07, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [The Woman's Child]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Beyond the Horizon (Nov 30, 1926 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Victor Killian [Ben]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
The Good Fellow (Oct 05, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Victor Kilian [Bill Cutler]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Victor Killian and
are credited together
are credited together