Gender
Male
Born
Oct 06, 1916
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Died
May 01, 1981
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Source Material
Also Known As
Vern Sneider
Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen (Dec 28, 1970 - Jan 09, 1971)
  • Based on the novel by Vernon J. Sneider
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Teahouse of the August Moon (Oct 15, 1953 - Mar 24, 1956)
  • Based on the novel by Vern Sneider
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vernon J. Sneider and
are credited together
are credited together