Gender
Female
Born
May 25, 1917
Bristol, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jul 28, 2000
North Bergen, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Elvira Anna Margherita Visconti [Birthname]
Passione (Sep 23, 1980 - Oct 05, 1980)
  • Understudy: Vera Lockwood [Sarah, Aggy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Goodbye Fidel (Apr 23, 1980 - Apr 26, 1980)
  • Performer: Vera Lockwood [Rosita]
  • Understudy: Vera Lockwood [Prudencia, Mrs. Berman]
PlayOriginal
The Ritz (Jan 20, 1975 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Standby: Vera Lockwood [Vivian Proclo]
  • Also Starring: Vera Lockwood
    • Vivian Proclo - Replacement
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Chinese and Dr. Fish (Mar 10, 1970 - Mar 21, 1970)
  • Standby: Vera Lockwood [Mrs. Lee]
PlayComedy One ActOriginal
Yerma (Dec 08, 1966 - Jan 28, 1967)
  • Performer: Vera Lockwood
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vera Lockwood and
are credited together
are credited together